Minggu, 30 Oktober 2011

Jumat, 10 Juni 2011

Maddi Jane - Jar of Hearts (Christina Perri)


dont come back for me..dont come back at all..

who do you think you are ? :)

*who do you think you are, mr mandrake??

Jumat, 11 Maret 2011

meet my louboutin :'((

it's not shoes..but my rabbit, and so bad it's already died T.T

* lou's grave,,by the way, i made it by my own self  *new strongly hands*, i dig it on my yard ..

#byee lou,,my prayer is always with you..hope you're happy in whenever u 're now T.T.T.T

Minggu, 30 Januari 2011


i do this in my (bloody) sunday.
okey, since hillary gaby patrice, and anna went to my house to make our homework, we also went to some place, took a picture :))

anna,gabby and me (left to right)

prewedding scene ahhaha

look at the book that i hold :D
# hihihi :DD
see ya

Senin, 03 Januari 2011

bandung day II

YEIYYY.. it is my second day in bandung. anyway, i do not dare for take a bath in the morning without using water heater. hehehee silly
yahh, i'm just eating kfc and padang's food there :( .btw, i love ayam pop hahahaha

these are the places i visit for that day

you know what is klappertaart? its like coconut cake (or something like that
)and have lots of flavour.

after that, i went to restaurant named SAGOO inside of paris van java mall. it was an unique restaurant with a traditional food recipe, and the restaurant sell the old foods too. haha, foods that we cant find anymore now.

this is the old food's booth hahaha
ah yaaaa, below is the 'old' foods hahaha

hahaha cuman sedikit dari yang bisa (iseng) gue foto tanpa di tegor satpam nya  hahaha
see yaaa :)

bandung day I

hahaha hey there :) yeahhh
ahkirnya,setelah sumpek sumpekan ngeliat jalanan penuh mortor yang makin lama kaya cendol di jakarta,,ahkirnya bandung,sampai juga hahaha.

so, in my holiday, i visit bandung. what a nice town! not too crowd, cold weather, various forms of food and many unique restaurant, lots of factory outlet *hell yesssss! haha
hmm.. maybe i can love this town hahaha. i stayed in a house that is good enough. at least i liked the fish pond.

so, first day in bandung i went to this place :

rumah mode factory outlet

hahaha dont take it seriously haha
hh... it was my first day in bandung, after a long journey from jakarta '-- fiuuuhhh. okey, we'll meet on my second day's post hahaha